ALPHABETIC LIST OF EXHIBITORS

DESCRIBE ONLINE

Special Notice

We've enhanced the navigability of this list by assigning headings to the exhibitor names. The first entry of each alphabetic letter is at heading level 5, whilst others are at level 6. We hope this helps.

The List

Great Hall rows 6 and 7 far
EXHIBITOR   LOCATION
Accessible Friends network
Lower Foyer right
Acuity Design
Great Hall row 2 near
Advance2Work
Great Hall rows 6 and 7 far
Advantage Carbon Fibre Canes
Great Hall rows 6 and 7 far
All Formats
Blazie
Great Hall row 1 far
Calibre Audio Library
Lower Foyer centre
Clear Vision Project
Lower foyer centre
Cobolt Systems Ltd.
Great Hall row 8 far
Computer Room Services
Great Hall row 2 near
Cragside Accessibility Ltd.
Foyer near wall right
Disability Carers Society
Great Hall row 6 middle
Dolphin Computer Access
Great Hall rows 5 and 6 near
Duxbury Systems Inc.
Foyer near wall right
Enhanced Vision Europe
Great Hall row 3 near
The Force Ten Co.
Foyer right
Guide Dogs
Great Hall near wall left
GW Micro
Foyer right wall far
Humanware
Great Hall row 4 near and middle
Kent Association for the Blind (KAB)
Great Hall row 3 middle
Keratoconus
Great Hall row 7 near
The Living Paintings Trust
Lower foyer centre
Laurence Moon Bardet Biedl Society (LMBBS)
Great Hall row 6 near
Macular Disease Society
Great Hall near wall right
Metro blind Sports
Foyer far wall left
National Blind childrens Society (NBCS)
Great Hall row 5 middle
New College Worcester
Great Hall row 7 near
Olympus
Great Hall row 1 far
Optelec
Foyer left
Optima Low Vision Services
Great Hall row 7 middle
Pamtrad
Great Hall row 8 near
Plextalk
Great Hall row 4 far
Professional vision Services Ltd.
Foyer centre left
Queen Alexandra College
Great Hall rows 6 and 7 far
Royal National College for the Blind (RNCB)
Great Hall row 2 middle
Royal National Institute of Blind People (RNIB)
Great Hall rows 2 and 3 far
RP Fighting Blindness
Great Hall row 6 far
Sight and Sound Technology
Foyer centre right
Sindhi Systems
Great Hall row 6 middle
Switchover Help Scheme
Great Hall row 5 far
T & T Consultancy Ltd
Great Hall row 5 middle
Talking News Federation
Lower Foyer right
Techready
Foyer far wall right
Torch Trust for the Blind
Lower Foyer centre
Traveleyes
Great Hall row 2 middle
Ultracane
Great Hall row 5 far
Valleys Wordworks
Great Hall row 5 near
Victa Childrens Centre
Foyer near wall right
Viewplus Technologies (sponsor)
Foyer right
Vision Aid Technologies
Foyer far left corner
Lower Foyer Room 2
Visualeyes
Great Hall row 1 near and middle
Vitalise Holidays
Great Hall row 7 far
Vocaleyes
Lower Foyer centre
Zychem Ltd.
Great Hall row 4 far

Back Link

FRONT PAGE

© 2011, Terry Robinson